Brad Pitt

AKA: برد پیت,Бред Питт,Бред Пітт,Buratto Pitto,Брэд Питт,畢·彼特,ブラッド・ピット,브래드 피트,براد بيت,แบรด พิตต์
Birthday: 1963-12-18
Biography: William Bradley "Brad" Pitt (born December 18, 1963) is an American actor and film producer. Pitt has received two Academy Award nominations and four Golden Globe Award nominations, winning one. He has been described as one of the world's most attractive men, a label for which he has received substantial media attention. Pitt began his acting career with television guest appearances, including a role on the CBS prime-time soap opera Dallas in 1987. He later gained recognition as the cowboy hitchhiker who seduces Geena Davis's character in the 1991 road movie Thelma & Louise. Pitt's first leading roles in big-budget productions came with A River Runs Through It (1992) and Interview with the Vampire (1994). He was cast opposite Anthony Hopkins in the 1994 drama Legends of the Fall, which earned him his first Golden Globe nomination. In 1995 he gave critically acclaimed performances in the crime thriller Seven and the science fiction film 12 Monkeys, the latter securing him a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor and an Academy Award nomination. Four years later, in 1999, Pitt starred in the cult hit Fight Club. He then starred in the major international hit as Rusty Ryan in Ocean's Eleven (2001) and its sequels, Ocean's Twelve (2004) and Ocean's Thirteen (2007). His greatest commercial successes have been Troy (2004) and Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005). Pitt received his second Academy Award nomination for his title role performance in the 2008 film The Curious Case of Benjamin Button. Following a high-profile relationship with actress Gwyneth Paltrow, Pitt was married to actress Jennifer Aniston for five years. Pitt lives with actress Angelina Jolie in a relationship that has generated wide publicity. He and Jolie have six children—Maddox, Pax, Zahara, Shiloh, Knox, and Vivienne. Since beginning his relationship with Jolie, he has become increasingly involved in social issues both in the United States and internationally. Pitt owns a production company named Plan B Entertainment, whose productions include the 2007 Academy Award winning Best Picture, The Departed.

Find your favorite actors and vote for their best performances.  You can pick SASS awards by genre and bonus categories.  Discuss which movie you think is the best with other movie fans and write your own comments about each movie.

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 0 % of votes Discuss
Ad Astra 0 % of votes Discuss
Deadpool 2 0 % of votes Discuss
War Machine 0 % of votes Discuss
Allied 0 % of votes Discuss
Voyage of Time: The IMAX Experience 0 % of votes Discuss
The Big Short 0 % of votes Discuss
By the Sea 0 % of votes Discuss
The Audition 0 % of votes Discuss
Hitting the Apex 0 % of votes Discuss
Fury 0 % of votes Discuss
Truth of the Situation: Making 'The Counselor' 0 % of votes Discuss
The Counselor 0 % of votes Discuss
12 Years a Slave 0 % of votes Discuss
World War Z 0 % of votes Discuss
Killing Them Softly 0 % of votes Discuss
8 0 % of votes Discuss
Touch of Evil 0 % of votes Discuss
Happy Feet Two 0 % of votes Discuss
Exploring The Tree of Life 0 % of votes Discuss
Moneyball 0 % of votes Discuss
The Tree of Life 0 % of votes Discuss
His Way 0 % of votes Discuss
Megamind 0 % of votes Discuss
Inglourious Basterds 0 % of votes Discuss
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 0 % of votes Discuss
His Highness Hollywood 0 % of votes Discuss
Burn After Reading 0 % of votes Discuss
The Assassination of Jesse James: Death of an Outlaw 0 % of votes Discuss
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 0 % of votes Discuss
Ocean's Thirteen 0 % of votes Discuss
Babel 0 % of votes Discuss
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 0 % of votes Discuss
Ocean's Twelve 0 % of votes Discuss
Troy 0 % of votes Discuss
Sinbad and the Cyclops Island 0 % of votes Discuss
Abby Singer 0 % of votes Discuss
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas 0 % of votes Discuss
Thelma & Louise: The Last Journey 0 % of votes Discuss
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 0 % of votes Discuss
Full Frontal 0 % of votes Discuss
Ultimate Fights from the Movies 0 % of votes Discuss
Ocean's Eleven 0 % of votes Discuss
Spy Game 0 % of votes Discuss
Making 'Snatch' 0 % of votes Discuss
The Mexican 0 % of votes Discuss
Snatch 0 % of votes Discuss
Being John Malkovich 0 % of votes Discuss
Fight Club 0 % of votes Discuss
Meet Joe Black 0 % of votes Discuss
Seven Years in Tibet 0 % of votes Discuss
The Devil's Own 0 % of votes Discuss
The Hamster Factor and Other Tales of Twelve Monkeys 0 % of votes Discuss
Sleepers 0 % of votes Discuss
Twelve Monkeys 0 % of votes Discuss
Se7en 0 % of votes Discuss
Legends of the Fall 0 % of votes Discuss
Interview with the Vampire 0 % of votes Discuss
The Favor 0 % of votes Discuss
True Romance 0 % of votes Discuss
Kalifornia 100 % of votes Discuss
A River Runs Through It 0 % of votes Discuss
Cool World 0 % of votes Discuss
Two-Fisted Tales 0 % of votes Discuss
Contact 0 % of votes Discuss
Johnny Suede 0 % of votes Discuss
Thelma & Louise 0 % of votes Discuss
Across the Tracks 0 % of votes Discuss
Too Young to Die? 0 % of votes Discuss
The Image 0 % of votes Discuss
Cutting Class 0 % of votes Discuss
Happy Together 0 % of votes Discuss
The Dark Side of the Sun 0 % of votes Discuss
A Stoning in Fulham County 0 % of votes Discuss
Less than Zero 0 % of votes Discuss
No Man's Land 0 % of votes Discuss
No Way Out 0 % of votes Discuss
Hunk 0 % of votes Discuss
World War Z 2 0 % of votes Discuss
He Wanted the Moon 0 % of votes Discuss
Untitled Spike Jonze Project 0 % of votes Discuss