Angelina Jolie

AKA: Анджелина Джоли,Angelina Jolie-Pitt,安吉丽娜·朱莉,アンジェリーナ・ジョリー,แอนเจลีนา โจลี,안젤리나 졸리,أنجلينا جولي,Анджеліна Джолі,Angelina Jolie Voight
Birthday: 1975-06-04
Biography: Angelina Jolie is an American actress. She has received an Academy Award, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, and three Golden Globe Awards. Jolie has promoted humanitarian causes throughout the world, and is noted for her work with refugees as a Goodwill Ambassador for the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR). She has been cited as one of the world's most beautiful women and her off-screen life is widely reported. Though she made her screen debut as a child alongside her father Jon Voight in the 1982 film Lookin' to Get Out, Jolie's acting career began in earnest a decade later with the low-budget production Cyborg 2 (1993). Her first leading role in a major film was in Hackers (1995). She starred in the critically acclaimed biographical films George Wallace (1997) and Gia (1998), and won an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in the drama Girl, Interrupted (1999). Jolie achieved wider fame after her portrayal of video game heroine Lara Croft in Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001), and since then has established herself as one of the best-known and highest-paid actresses in Hollywood. She has had her biggest commercial successes with the action-comedy Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) and the animated film Kung Fu Panda (2008). Divorced from actors Jonny Lee Miller and Billy Bob Thornton, Jolie currently lives with actor Brad Pitt, in a relationship that has attracted worldwide media attention. Jolie and Pitt have three adopted children, Maddox, Pax, and Zahara, as well as three biological children, Shiloh, Knox, and Vivienne.

Find your favorite actors and vote for their best performances.  You can pick SASS awards by genre and bonus categories.  Discuss which movie you think is the best with other movie fans and write your own comments about each movie.

Maleficent 2 0 % of votes Discuss
The Queen's Green Planet 0 % of votes Discuss
First They Killed My Father 0 % of votes Discuss
Kung Fu Panda 3 0 % of votes Discuss
By the Sea 0 % of votes Discuss
Unbroken 0 % of votes Discuss
Maleficent 0 % of votes Discuss
Valencia 0 % of votes Discuss
The International Criminal Court 0 % of votes Discuss
Top Priority: The Terror Within 0 % of votes Discuss
In the Land of Blood and Honey 0 % of votes Discuss
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters 0 % of votes Discuss
Jane's Journey 0 % of votes Discuss
Kung Fu Panda 2 0 % of votes Discuss
The Tourist 0 % of votes Discuss
Kung Fu Panda Holiday 0 % of votes Discuss
Salt 0 % of votes Discuss
The Day After Peace 0 % of votes Discuss
Confessions of an Action Star 0 % of votes Discuss
Wanted 0 % of votes Discuss
Kung Fu Panda 0 % of votes Discuss
Changeling 0 % of votes Discuss
Beowulf 0 % of votes Discuss
A Mighty Heart 0 % of votes Discuss
The Good Shepherd 0 % of votes Discuss
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 0 % of votes Discuss
Alexander 0 % of votes Discuss
The Fever 0 % of votes Discuss
Shark Tale 0 % of votes Discuss
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow 0 % of votes Discuss
Taking Lives 0 % of votes Discuss
Beyond Borders 0 % of votes Discuss
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider – The Cradle of Life 0 % of votes Discuss
Life or Something Like It 0 % of votes Discuss
Lara Croft: Lethal and Loaded 0 % of votes Discuss
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider 0 % of votes Discuss
Original Sin 0 % of votes Discuss
Gone in Sixty Seconds 0 % of votes Discuss
Girl, Interrupted 0 % of votes Discuss
The Bone Collector 0 % of votes Discuss
Pushing Tin 0 % of votes Discuss
Playing by Heart 0 % of votes Discuss
Hell's Kitchen 0 % of votes Discuss
Gia 0 % of votes Discuss
Playing God 0 % of votes Discuss
George Wallace 0 % of votes Discuss
Foxfire 0 % of votes Discuss
Love Is All There Is 0 % of votes Discuss
Mojave Moon 0 % of votes Discuss
Without Evidence 0 % of votes Discuss
Hackers 0 % of votes Discuss
Charlie Sheen's Stunts Spectacular 0 % of votes Discuss
Cyborg 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Alice & Viril 0 % of votes Discuss
Angela & Viril 0 % of votes Discuss
Lookin' to Get Out 0 % of votes Discuss
The One and Only Ivan 0 % of votes Discuss
Come Away 0 % of votes Discuss