Robert Pattinson

AKA: R-Pattz,Rob,ロバート・パティンソン,Роберт Паттинсон,로버트 패틴슨
Birthday: 1986-05-13
Biography: Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson (born May 13, 1986) is an English actor and grew up in Barnes, London, UK. After his father convinced him to start acting at the local theatre club at the age of 15 because he was quite shy, he began his film career by playing Cedric Diggory in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) when he was 19. At 22, the role of Edward Cullen in The Twilight Saga films (2008 -12) brought him to unexpected, worldwide stardom. He received critical acclaim for his raw and transformative performances by starring in independent films from auteur directors, especially in Good Time (2017) and The Lighthouse (2019), with critics calling them a revelation and career-defining. Other films are Cosmopolis (2012), The Rover (2014), The Lost City of Z (2016) and High Life (2018). He is going to return to big-budget films by starring in Tenet (2020) by Christopher Nolan, and by playing Bruce Wayne/Batman in The Batman (2021), directed by Matt Reeves.

Find your favorite actors and vote for their best performances.  You can pick SASS awards by genre and bonus categories.  Discuss which movie you think is the best with other movie fans and write your own comments about each movie.

The Batman 0 % of votes Discuss
Tenet 0 % of votes Discuss
The Lighthouse 0 % of votes Discuss
The King 0 % of votes Discuss
Waiting for the Barbarians 0 % of votes Discuss
High Life 0 % of votes Discuss
Damsel 0 % of votes Discuss
Meet the Filmmakers: Josh and Benny Safdie 0 % of votes Discuss
Good Time 0 % of votes Discuss
Fear & Shame 0 % of votes Discuss
The Lost City of Z 0 % of votes Discuss
The Childhood of a Leader 0 % of votes Discuss
Queen of the Desert 0 % of votes Discuss
Life 0 % of votes Discuss
Maps to the Stars 0 % of votes Discuss
The Rover 0 % of votes Discuss
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 0 % of votes Discuss
Citizens of Cosmopolis 0 % of votes Discuss
Cosmopolis 0 % of votes Discuss
Bel Ami 0 % of votes Discuss
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 0 % of votes Discuss
Water for Elephants 0 % of votes Discuss
Love and Distrust 0 % of votes Discuss
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse 0 % of votes Discuss
Remember Me 0 % of votes Discuss
The Twilight Saga: New Moon 0 % of votes Discuss
Twilight 0 % of votes Discuss
Little Ashes 0 % of votes Discuss
How to Be 0 % of votes Discuss
The Bad Mother's Handbook 0 % of votes Discuss
The Haunted Airman 0 % of votes Discuss
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 0 % of votes Discuss
Curse of the Ring 0 % of votes Discuss
Vanity Fair 0 % of votes Discuss
The Devil All the Time 0 % of votes Discuss
The Stars at Noon 0 % of votes Discuss